Seller's Agent in 2018
Jarrod Nixon
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
(970) 769-0744
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,608,000 - $3,949,000
Custom-built estate on 7± gated acres captures sweeping views of the North Animas Valley and surrounding mountains. More than 7,000± square feet of living space provide the three-level, 4 bed home openness as well as intimate spaces. Unique features, gorgeous landscaping, luxurious details, and prime location make this estate a true mountain sanctuary. Convenient close-to-town location with numerous resorts and clubs nearby offering endless activities and entertainment. Spacious open floor plan, featuring a gourmet chef’s kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Luxurious finishes, cozy fireplaces, two solariums, 4-car garage, lush landscaping, and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties Listed on: 01/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Christina Hoy
The Wells Group of Durango, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mocio Scott D | $1,200,000 | Colorado Title & Closing | |
| Johnson Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Gary D Trust & Johnson Sharon | $400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mocio Scott D | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -20.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | -24.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Price Changed | $1,975,000 | -18.6% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Sale | $2,425,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $181,340 | $23,880 | $157,460 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $115,880 | $14,030 | $101,850 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $119,710 | $14,490 | $105,220 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $124,020 | $15,010 | $109,010 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $89,000 | $13,590 | $75,410 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $89,950 | $13,300 | $76,650 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $89,950 | $13,300 | $76,650 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $115,130 | $24,970 | $90,160 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $141,150 | $27,590 | $113,560 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $152,830 | $28,210 | $124,620 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $152,830 | $28,210 | $124,620 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $132,640 | $25,490 | $107,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,640 | $25,490 | $107,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jarrod Nixon
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
(970) 769-0744
98 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christina Hoy
The Wells Group of Durango, Inc.
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 727709
APN: R417216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.