0 Dreamy Draw Unit 705596 Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $1,523,857 - $1,794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,244
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Dreamy Draw Unit 705596, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $1,632,964, approximately $384 per square foot. 0 Dreamy Draw Unit 705596 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Edward Marple Mark
Bought by
Gingerich Jacob and Gingerich Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$604,215
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$1,028,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Chanslor Melissa
Bought by
Marple Mark Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Blake Brad and Blake Janelle
Bought by
Chanslor Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Bought by
Blake Brad and Blake Janelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingerich Jacob | $1,280,000 | Land Title | |
| Marple Mark Edward | $1,050,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Marple Mark Edward | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Chanslor Melissa | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Chanslor Melissa | $950,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Blake Brad | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gingerich Jacob | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $100,380 | $42,190 | $58,190 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $80,970 | $23,390 | $57,580 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $84,460 | $24,400 | $60,060 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $87,800 | $25,360 | $62,440 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $74,120 | $18,640 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $70,750 | $17,660 | $53,090 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $70,750 | $17,660 | $53,090 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $58,920 | $16,000 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $54,690 | $16,000 | $38,690 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $57,730 | $18,780 | $38,950 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $57,730 | $18,780 | $38,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,260 | $18,780 | $34,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,260 | $18,780 | $34,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map