0 Killette Rd Unit 45716 Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $203,566 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Killette Rd Unit 45716, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $204,283. 0 Killette Rd Unit 45716 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Chase Christian and Chase Kathleen
Bought by
Gomez Jesus M and Gomez Raquel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Chase Christian
Bought by
Chase Christian and Chase Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$872,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Rush Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Chase Christian and Vagt Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jesus M | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chase Christian | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chase Christian | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Christian | $872,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Christian | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $187,141 | $147,641 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $144,747 | $144,747 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $141,909 | $141,909 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $139,127 | $139,127 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $136,399 | $136,399 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $136,506 | $136,506 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $133,829 | $133,829 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $131,205 | $131,205 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $128,632 | $128,632 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $126,110 | $126,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $124,216 | $124,216 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $121,783 | $121,783 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map