0 La Plata Place Durango, CO 81301
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,148 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 La Plata Place, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $780,537, approximately $536 per square foot. 0 La Plata Place is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Christina Duross Kaitlyn
Bought by
Walker Justin Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Plunk Joseph W
Bought by
Walker Justin Scott and Duross Kaitlyn Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,450
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Justin Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Justin Scott | $351,000 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Justin Scott | $333,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $41,650 | $17,500 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $33,830 | $12,760 | $21,070 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $37,510 | $14,150 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $38,920 | $14,680 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $30,900 | $12,600 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $29,590 | $12,420 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $29,590 | $12,420 | $17,170 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $28,390 | $14,020 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $28,390 | $14,020 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $909 | $27,900 | $12,380 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $852 | $30,540 | $12,900 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,700 | $10,850 | $13,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,700 | $10,850 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map