NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Marrowback Rd Conesus, NY 14435

20.7 Acres
-- Price per Acre
901,692 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2022

Last sale price $127,500 $106 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20.7 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Views
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

About This Lot

As of November 2022

MUST SEE-- 20+ ACRES & READY TO BUILD... 30x40 Barn is built, Well is drilled and ready.. Electric service is ON-SITE! Over 1500 ft of Frontage.. some land is farmed and partially wooded. This is a great homesite, recreational or Camp for "getting away from it all"... Outstanding views and PRIVATE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Kachaylo

Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice License #10491203181 Listed on: 09/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Justine Fox

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10301223503

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 20.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1542x540

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Fractional Ownership

Utilities

  • Well
  • Sewer Not Available

Additional Features

  • Property Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 242400-130-000-0001-028-119-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

20.7 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level,Other,Rolling,SeeRemarks
  • Development Status: Clear, Other, Raw Land, See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Property Type: Land
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, Residential Lot, Rural Lot, See Remarks, Wooded, Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Directions: 15 to May Rd ( turns into White Rd... Right on Marrowback.. look for sign. ( across from 6955 Marrowback)
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Farm,Agriculture,Residential,Recreation
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Horses

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 20.7
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Easement(s)
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Other, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, See Remarks, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Livonia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 242400-130-000-0001-028-119-0000
  • Current Use: Recreational
  • Lot Dimensions: 1542X540
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Planned Unit Development

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Sold $127,500 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $127,500 +160.2% $106 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Sold $49,000 -1.8% -- View Prior Sale
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Price Changed $49,900 -9.1% --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Price Changed $54,900 +10.0% --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Price Changed $49,900 -16.7% --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $64,900 +54.5% --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $42,000 -15.8% -- View Prior Sale
02/15/2015 02/15/15 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 For Sale $49,900 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

MLS Number: R1429568

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.