0 Matterhorn Rd Unit 309931 Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $1,092,065 - $1,348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$1,379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Matterhorn Rd Unit 309931, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $1,213,688, approximately $1,379 per square foot. 0 Matterhorn Rd Unit 309931 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
T & M Redfern Llc
Bought by
Richardson Rusty James and Richardson Sandra Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Carlton M G
Bought by
Sunderland Mallory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Redfern Thomas W and Redfern Mary M
Bought by
T & M Redfern Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Rusty James | -- | None Available | |
| Sunderland Mallory | -- | None Available | |
| T & M Redfern Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scognamiglio Claudia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|