0 Ossa Ct Jacksonville, FL 32226
Eagle Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $584,708
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Ossa Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $545,427, approximately $260 per square foot. 0 Ossa Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Morris Rodney and Reid Serena
Bought by
Fisher Steven M and Fisher Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Smith David Robert and Smith Statia
Bought by
Morris Rodney and Reid Serena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Moss Lesley A and Moss Robert H
Bought by
Smith David Robert and Smith Statia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,450
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Armstrong Deborah D and Davenport Richard K
Bought by
Mote Alton F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Steven M | $66,500 | Attorney | |
| Morris Rodney | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith David Robert | $127,500 | Gibraltar Title Services | |