NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Patrick Mill Rd Unit 7634780 Winder, GA 30680

28.83 Acres
-- Price per Acre
1,255,835 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2022

Last sale price $2,341,070

Highlights

  • 28.83 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Open Lot

About This Lot

As of November 2022

28.826 acres of open land with endless possibilities. Located across the street from the industrial park. Sewer across the street. Over 1100 feet of road frontage. Potential commercial.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Perkins

Progressive Realty LLC License #322004 Listed on: 04/20/2016

Co-Listed By

Joey Perry

Progressive Realty LLC License #342863

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $277

Lot Details

  • 28.83 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$277

Lot Details

28.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Co List Office: MAYR
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Lot Size Acres: 28.83

• Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 277.17

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold $2,341,070 -18.8% --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Price Changed $2,882,600 +150.0% --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Price Changed $1,153,040 +33.3% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Sale $864,780 -63.1% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Off Market $2,341,070 -- --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Sale $864,780 -63.1% --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Off Market $2,341,070 -- --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Price Changed $864,780 +7.1% --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 For Sale $807,128 -- --
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Pending -- -- --

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 7634780

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.