NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

A 50’ wide vacant lot on a nice residential block that close to the 5 train. The zoning allows a three and four story building to be built. The property can be a single family, a two family or a multifamily building. The lots triangular shape allows two or three buildings to be built or one building with a wide façade. The property is located in an area that under a lot of development. When the units are built there will be a lot of demand for them from young professionals and artists from the city and the local neighborhoods. They love the fact that Laconia is not far from the city and is close to public transportation. All these factors makes this a prime development opportunity that a developer will enjoy developing. Property has been appraised for $650,000. Asking price reduced to $450,000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $430,000 -4.4% --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $450,000 -5.3% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $475,000 -4.8% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $499,000 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.