NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Stafford Rd Covington, LA 70435

5.21 Acres
-- Price per Acre
226,948 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2024

855 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • 5.21 Acre Lot
  • Creek or Stream
  • Waterfront

About This Lot

As of January 2024

5.21 acres on Stafford Rd. Beautiful acreage that borders the Little Bogue Falaya River on left. See attached survey. Owner is willing to do bond for deed . Lot size (see survey) 107.5/96.7/49.5 (frontage) x along the Little Bogue Falaya River (left) x 508.27 (rear) x 102.33/22.36/197.4/204.1 (right).
Dimensions of left side do not show an exact length, just borders Little Bogue Falaya river, so 599' is an estimate. Buyer to verify with Parish if mobile and modular homes are allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Sieverding

Compass Mandeville License #000004654 Listed on: 09/15/2021

Compass Mandeville

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Sieverding

Compass Mandeville License #000004654 Listed on: 09/15/2021

Compass Mandeville

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5.21 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Creek or Stream

Home Design

  • 226,948 Sq Ft Home

Location

  • Outside City Limits

Utilities

  • Water Not Available
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot Pcl A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70435StaffordRdNOPclA

Lot Details

5.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.21
  • Lot Size: see public remarks and survey
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Not a Subdivision
  • Directions: Hwy 190 W to North on Hwy 437, rt on Stafford Rd (Hwy 1081). Once you pass Pat O Brien Rd., property will be on right about a mile down
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 226948.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits, Stream/Creek
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront, River Access
  • Waterfront: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 70435StaffordRdNOPclA
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Zoning: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: Pcl A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2023 12/16/23 Price Changed $25,000 -19.4% $0 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Price Changed $31,000 -31.1% $0 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $45,000 -55.0% $0 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $100,000 +66.9% --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 For Sale $59,900 -27.4% --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $82,500 +37.7% --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Sale $59,900 +185.2% --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/26/2013 10/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 For Sale $21,000 -- $1 / Sq Ft

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2315193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.