0 Thomas Rd Jacksonville, FL 32219
Dinsmore Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Thomas Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32219. 0 Thomas Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Dinsmore Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,576 | $234,443 | $95,000 | $139,443 |
| 2025 | $4,159 | $231,923 | $87,500 | $144,423 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $235,104 | $87,500 | $147,604 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $316 | $17,952 | $17,952 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $17,952 | $17,952 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $31,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $31,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map