0 Volcano Way Red Bluff, CA 96080
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
50.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Volcano Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080. 0 Volcano Way is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Willard Charles Hillman and Willard Marianne Tharsing
Bought by
Willard Charles Hillman and Willard Marianne Tharsing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Charles Hillman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $334,194 | $75,741 | $258,453 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $148,863 | $78,674 | $70,189 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $149,330 | $78,648 | $70,682 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $146,581 | $78,530 | $68,051 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $144,951 | $64,270 | $80,681 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $149,735 | $54,133 | $95,602 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $173,249 | $41,815 | $131,434 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $156,433 | $28,570 | $127,863 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $190,489 | $25,503 | $164,986 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $267,650 | $33,389 | $234,261 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $261,527 | $31,937 | $229,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map