0 Webster Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,794 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Webster Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $472,949, approximately $168 per square foot. 0 Webster Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Sun Xiaodi
Bought by
Ornong Amanda L and Bejarano Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$395,947
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Larsen Rance E and Larsen Denise R
Bought by
Sun Xiaodi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Becker F Eleanor
Bought by
Larsen Rance E and Larsen Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Sold by
Stout Edward R
Bought by
Sun Xiaodi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornong Amanda L | $435,000 | Fntc | |
| Sun Xiaodi | $189,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Larsen Rance E | $189,000 | Fahtco | |
| Sun Xiaodi | $76,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornong Amanda L | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Rance E | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $26,820 | $4,380 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $24,090 | $3,780 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $24,090 | $3,780 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $17,440 | $3,130 | $14,310 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $17,940 | $3,220 | $14,720 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $16,750 | $3,000 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $16,750 | $3,000 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $13,360 | $2,700 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $896 | $13,360 | $2,700 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $896 | $12,980 | $2,990 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | $910 | $12,980 | $2,990 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | $975 | $14,030 | $2,990 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map