2781 Webster Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,773 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2781 Webster Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $301,693, approximately $280 per square foot. 2781 Webster Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Kochevar Mark E and Kochevar Paula B
Bought by
Stroop Jon N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Long Luann
Bought by
Long Luann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1990
Sold by
Long Bernice I
Bought by
Long Luann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroop Jon N | $89,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Luann | -- | -- | |
| Long Luann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $15,900 | $4,380 | $11,520 |
| 2024 | $631 | $12,750 | $3,380 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $631 | $12,750 | $3,380 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $11,550 | $3,130 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $967 | $11,880 | $3,220 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $882 | $11,100 | $3,000 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $808 | $11,100 | $3,000 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $735 | $8,940 | $2,700 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $639 | $8,940 | $2,700 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $639 | $8,660 | $2,990 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $647 | $8,660 | $2,990 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | $681 | $9,220 | $2,990 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map