000 Everly St Panama City, FL 32404
About This Home
This home is located at 000 Everly St, Panama City, FL 32404. 000 Everly St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Waller Elementary School, Merritt Brown Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $32,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $40 | $31,287 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $40 | $22,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $40 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $40 | $21,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $40 | $21,160 | $10,836 | $10,324 |
| 2019 | $40 | $22,205 | $9,817 | $12,388 |
| 2018 | $40 | $26,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $27,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $28,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $30,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map