03065 Tri Township Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $493,505 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 03065 Tri Township Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $556,626, approximately $191 per square foot. 03065 Tri Township Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Schumann Paula and Schumann Debra K
Bought by
Schumann Joshua and Schumann Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,468
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Schumann Paul A and Schumann Debra K
Bought by
Schumann Paul A and Schumann Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Bought by
Schumann Paul A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Joshua | $447,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumann Paul A | $255 | None Available | |
| Schumann Paul A | $9,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Joshua | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,519 | $122,630 | $10,830 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $8,519 | $122,630 | $10,830 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $122,630 | $10,830 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $103,440 | $9,850 | $93,590 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $103,440 | $9,850 | $93,590 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $103,436 | $9,846 | $93,590 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $89,471 | $8,509 | $80,962 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $89,471 | $8,509 | $80,962 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $89,471 | $8,509 | $80,962 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $76,265 | $7,945 | $68,320 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $76,265 | $7,945 | $68,320 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $76,265 | $7,945 | $68,320 |
| 2013 | $3,046 | $76,265 | $7,945 | $68,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map