2139 Minster Egypt Pike Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $269,162 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Minster Egypt Pike, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $400,791, approximately $291 per square foot. 2139 Minster Egypt Pike is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Enneking Carolyn A
Bought by
Enneking Carolyn A Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Enneking James J
Bought by
Enneking Carolyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enneking Carolyn A Trust | -- | -- | |
| Enneking Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $70,390 | $10,020 | $60,370 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $70,390 | $10,020 | $60,370 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $70,390 | $10,020 | $60,370 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $58,870 | $9,110 | $49,760 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $58,870 | $9,110 | $49,760 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $58,867 | $9,107 | $49,760 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $50,940 | $7,872 | $43,068 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $50,940 | $7,872 | $43,068 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $50,940 | $7,872 | $43,068 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $45,266 | $7,350 | $37,916 |
| 2015 | $710 | $45,266 | $7,350 | $37,916 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $45,266 | $7,350 | $37,916 |
| 2013 | $745 | $45,266 | $7,350 | $37,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map