03107 Tri Township Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $387,405 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 03107 Tri Township Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $474,601, approximately $213 per square foot. 03107 Tri Township Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Bought by
Walterbusch James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walterbusch James A | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $119,610 | $10,830 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $8,309 | $119,610 | $10,830 | $108,780 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $119,610 | $10,830 | $108,780 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $95,820 | $9,850 | $85,970 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $95,820 | $9,850 | $85,970 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $95,817 | $9,846 | $85,971 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $82,891 | $8,509 | $74,382 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $82,891 | $8,509 | $74,382 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $82,891 | $8,509 | $74,382 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $75,135 | $7,945 | $67,190 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $75,135 | $7,945 | $67,190 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $75,135 | $7,945 | $67,190 |
| 2013 | $3,003 | $75,135 | $7,945 | $67,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map