0N164 Silverleaf Blvd Wheaton, IL 60187
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N164 Silverleaf Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $787,759, approximately $282 per square foot. 0N164 Silverleaf Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Lee Fara and Elizabeth Kristin
Bought by
Fara Family Trust and Fara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Windham Commons Llc
Bought by
Fara Dakota L and Fara Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Broadhurst Malcolm H and Broadhurst Donna R
Bought by
Windham Commons Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fara Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fara Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fara Dakota L | $592,500 | Greaters Illinois Title | |
| Fara Dakota L | $592,500 | Greaters Illinois Title | |
| Windham Commons Llc | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Windham Commons Llc | $325,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fara Dakota L | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham Commons Llc | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,202 | $236,488 | $19,490 | $216,998 |
| 2023 | $13,619 | $217,680 | $17,940 | $199,740 |
| 2022 | $13,214 | $204,190 | $16,960 | $187,230 |
| 2021 | $12,771 | $199,350 | $16,560 | $182,790 |
| 2020 | $12,709 | $197,500 | $16,410 | $181,090 |
| 2019 | $12,807 | $198,540 | $15,980 | $182,560 |
| 2018 | $10,956 | $15,060 | $15,060 | $182,560 |
| 2017 | $996 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $13,920 | $13,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $13,280 | $13,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | $817 | $10,870 | $10,870 | $0 |
| 2013 | $792 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map