0N230 Silverleaf Blvd Wheaton, IL 60187
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,157 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N230 Silverleaf Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $356,039, approximately $412 per square foot. 0N230 Silverleaf Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2011
Sold by
Schuchardt Read M
Bought by
Schuchardt Read M and Schuchardt Rachel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,321
Outstanding Balance
$81,789
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Naughton John E and Naughton Mary Lee
Bought by
Schuchardt Read M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,750
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2005
Sold by
Naughton John and Naughton Donna
Bought by
Naughton John E and Naughton Mary Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Naughton John and Naughton Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuchardt Read M | -- | Prism Title | |
| Schuchardt Read M | $285,000 | Multiple | |
| Naughton John E | $246,000 | The Guarantee Title & Trust | |
| Naughton John | $185,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuchardt Read M | $207,321 | |
| Closed | Schuchardt Read M | $220,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Naughton John E | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Naughton John | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,278 | $92,247 | $32,462 | $59,785 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $84,910 | $29,880 | $55,030 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $80,230 | $28,230 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $78,330 | $27,560 | $50,770 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $77,600 | $27,300 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $75,550 | $26,580 | $48,970 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $71,390 | $25,050 | $46,340 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $68,760 | $24,130 | $44,630 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $66,020 | $23,170 | $42,850 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $62,980 | $22,100 | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $55,980 | $15,350 | $40,630 |
| 2013 | $3,643 | $56,150 | $15,400 | $40,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map