0N541 Willow Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,133,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,441
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N541 Willow Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $935,851, approximately $271 per square foot. 0N541 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Marsden John and Marsden Louise V
Bought by
Louise V Marsden Living Trust and Marsden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Marsden John J and Marsden Louise V
Bought by
Marsden John J and Marsden Louise V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Vought Kimber J and Vought Tracy M
Bought by
Marsden John and Marsden Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Rauschenberger Mary C
Bought by
Vought Kimber J and Vought Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louise V Marsden Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marsden John J | -- | None Available | |
| Marsden John | $245,000 | -- | |
| Vought Kimber J | $175,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vought Kimber J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,392 | $293,632 | $48,649 | $244,983 |
| 2023 | $17,169 | $270,280 | $44,780 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $16,630 | $255,430 | $42,320 | $213,110 |
| 2021 | $16,075 | $249,370 | $41,320 | $208,050 |
| 2020 | $15,997 | $247,040 | $40,930 | $206,110 |
| 2019 | $15,600 | $240,520 | $39,850 | $200,670 |
| 2018 | $14,839 | $227,020 | $37,550 | $189,470 |
| 2017 | $14,610 | $218,640 | $36,160 | $182,480 |
| 2016 | $14,426 | $209,910 | $34,720 | $175,190 |
| 2015 | $14,340 | $200,250 | $33,120 | $167,130 |
| 2014 | $15,397 | $210,790 | $19,770 | $191,020 |
| 2013 | $14,923 | $211,420 | $19,830 | $191,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map