0N545 Willow Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N545 Willow Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $439,200, approximately $302 per square foot. 0N545 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Campanelli Chris and Powell Andrea S
Bought by
Campanelli Christopher M and Powell Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Campanelli Christopher Mark
Bought by
Campanelli Chris and Powell Andrea S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Campanelli Chris and Powell Andrea S
Bought by
Campanelli Christopher Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,350
Outstanding Balance
$7,224
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$431,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Campanelli Chris
Bought by
Campanelli Chris and Powell Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,480
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanelli Christopher M | -- | Attorney | |
| Campanelli Chris | -- | -- | |
| Campanelli Christopher Mark | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Campanelli Chris | -- | -- | |
| Campanelli Chris | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campanelli Christopher Mark | $178,350 | |
| Closed | Campanelli Chris | $177,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,032 | $136,213 | $48,649 | $87,564 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $125,380 | $44,780 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $118,490 | $42,320 | $76,170 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $115,680 | $41,320 | $74,360 |
| 2020 | $7,207 | $114,600 | $40,930 | $73,670 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $111,580 | $39,850 | $71,730 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $105,440 | $37,550 | $67,890 |
| 2017 | $6,565 | $101,550 | $36,160 | $65,390 |
| 2016 | $6,473 | $97,500 | $34,720 | $62,780 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $93,010 | $33,120 | $59,890 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $83,260 | $20,590 | $62,670 |
| 2013 | $5,631 | $83,510 | $20,650 | $62,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map