0S038 Calvin Ct Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S038 Calvin Ct, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $329,271, approximately $290 per square foot. 0S038 Calvin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Tett Garry and Tett Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Garcia James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia James | $310,000 | Citywide Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia James | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,283 | $92,334 | $12,733 | $79,601 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $84,990 | $11,720 | $73,270 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $80,320 | $11,080 | $69,240 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $78,420 | $10,820 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $77,690 | $10,720 | $66,970 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $75,640 | $10,440 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $70,310 | $9,830 | $60,480 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $67,720 | $9,470 | $58,250 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $65,010 | $9,090 | $55,920 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $62,020 | $8,670 | $53,350 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $60,060 | $9,130 | $50,930 |
| 2013 | $3,940 | $60,240 | $9,160 | $51,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map