Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Olszewski
Area Wide Realty
(708) 220-1791
574 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $325,000
MAKE THIS 3 BEDROOM WITH 2 FULL BATHROOMS YOUR DREAM HOME. JUST BRING YOUR IDEAS. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS CONDITION, PLEASE PROVIDE PROOF OF FUNDS WITH ALL OFFERS. Highest, best and final offers due 5/29/15 at 12:00 pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Area Wide Realty License #471011979 Listed on: 05/14/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luskavets Yaroslav | $172,000 | Ctic | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bobeski Osman | $115,500 | Fox Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luskavets Yaroslav | $163,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $172,000 | +3.4% | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Price Changed | $166,400 | +900.0% | -- |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $16,640 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,615 | $81,676 | $12,733 | $68,943 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $75,180 | $11,720 | $63,460 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $71,050 | $11,080 | $59,970 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $69,370 | $10,820 | $58,550 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $68,720 | $10,720 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $66,910 | $10,440 | $56,470 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $62,080 | $9,830 | $52,250 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $59,790 | $9,470 | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $57,400 | $9,090 | $48,310 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $54,760 | $8,670 | $46,090 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $54,960 | $9,130 | $45,830 |
| 2013 | $3,569 | $55,130 | $9,160 | $45,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Olszewski
Area Wide Realty
(708) 220-1791
574 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Aleks Yakovenko
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 673-6593
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08923976
APN: 05-18-103-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.