0S058 Leonard St Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,036 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S058 Leonard St, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $341,759, approximately $311 per square foot. 0S058 Leonard St is a home with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Wolfrum Scott R and Wolfrum Sandra B
Bought by
Fezzuoglio Robert and Fezzuoglio Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fezzuoglio Robert | $149,500 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fezzuoglio Robert | $119,600 | |
| Closed | Fezzuoglio Robert | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,351 | $93,419 | $12,765 | $80,654 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $85,990 | $11,750 | $74,240 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $81,280 | $11,110 | $70,170 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $79,350 | $10,850 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $78,610 | $10,750 | $67,860 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $76,540 | $10,470 | $66,070 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $69,360 | $9,860 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $66,800 | $9,500 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $64,130 | $9,120 | $55,010 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $61,180 | $8,700 | $52,480 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $60,830 | $9,520 | $51,310 |
| 2013 | $3,996 | $61,010 | $9,550 | $51,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map