0S061 Leonard St Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,833 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S061 Leonard St, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $329,958, approximately $331 per square foot. 0S061 Leonard St is a home with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Buckley John and Buckley Eileen M
Bought by
Buckley Living Trust and Buckley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $85,217 | $12,591 | $72,626 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $78,440 | $11,590 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $74,140 | $10,960 | $63,180 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $72,380 | $10,700 | $61,680 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $71,710 | $10,600 | $61,110 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $69,820 | $10,320 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $65,000 | $9,730 | $55,270 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $62,600 | $9,370 | $53,230 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $60,100 | $9,000 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $57,340 | $8,590 | $48,750 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $59,390 | $9,550 | $49,840 |
| 2013 | $3,892 | $59,570 | $9,580 | $49,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map