0S075 Leonard St Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S075 Leonard St, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $330,501, approximately $306 per square foot. 0S075 Leonard St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2022
Sold by
Santiago Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Odalys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Juan A and Lopez Santiago
Bought by
Lopez Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
James Stephen and James Lajwanti
Bought by
Castillo Juan A and Lopez Santiago A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Odalys | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Alfonso | $160,000 | Ctic | |
| Castillo Juan A | $145,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Juan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Alfonso | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Juan A | $143,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,429 | $94,658 | $12,591 | $82,067 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $87,130 | $11,590 | $75,540 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $82,350 | $10,960 | $71,390 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $80,400 | $10,700 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $79,650 | $10,600 | $69,050 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $77,550 | $10,320 | $67,230 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $70,390 | $9,730 | $60,660 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $67,790 | $9,370 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $65,090 | $9,000 | $56,090 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $62,100 | $8,590 | $53,510 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $68,070 | $9,550 | $58,520 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $68,280 | $9,580 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map