0S038 Kenmar Ln Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $500,670 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S038 Kenmar Ln, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $526,918, approximately $208 per square foot. 0S038 Kenmar Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Blackberry Creek Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Douglas Michael K and Schmidt Kevin J
Bought by
Reimann Peter T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,618
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Pepper Thomas H
Bought by
Kasap John R and Kasap Jenny Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,560
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Craig Linda J
Bought by
Pepper Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Ohaver Michael H and Ohaver Michael W
Bought by
Craig Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimann Peter T | $390,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kasap John R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pepper Thomas H | $282,500 | -- | |
| Craig Linda J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reimann Peter T | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasap John R | $234,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Linda J | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,001 | $145,124 | $26,744 | $118,380 |
| 2023 | $10,618 | $130,978 | $24,137 | $106,841 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $109,851 | $22,152 | $87,699 |
| 2021 | $8,956 | $105,141 | $21,202 | $83,939 |
| 2020 | $8,806 | $102,677 | $20,705 | $81,972 |
| 2019 | $8,824 | $101,170 | $20,401 | $80,769 |
| 2018 | $8,481 | $95,605 | $20,401 | $75,204 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $94,518 | $20,169 | $74,349 |
| 2016 | $9,332 | $100,405 | $25,250 | $75,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,282 | $24,265 | $72,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,104 | $27,000 | $74,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,104 | $27,000 | $74,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map