1 Adrienne Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Adrienne Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,059,288, approximately $398 per square foot. 1 Adrienne Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Thacher Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Caulfield Ralph and Caulfield Maria S
Bought by
Caulfield Ft and Caulfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Sold by
Logan David
Bought by
Caulfield Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Ft | -- | -- | |
| Caulfield Ralph | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caulfield Ralph | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caulfield Ralph | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $947,700 | $357,000 | $590,700 |
| 2024 | $9,162 | $919,000 | $343,300 | $575,700 |
| 2023 | $8,795 | $832,100 | $343,300 | $488,800 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $758,100 | $326,900 | $431,200 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $656,800 | $297,200 | $359,600 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $630,500 | $283,100 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $610,400 | $257,300 | $353,100 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $591,900 | $247,400 | $344,500 |
| 2017 | $7,426 | $580,600 | $242,600 | $338,000 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $559,200 | $236,600 | $322,600 |
| 2015 | $6,896 | $537,900 | $229,800 | $308,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map