1 Amherst Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Amherst Ct, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 and is currently estimated at $953,958, approximately $323 per square foot. 1 Amherst Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Cavarzan Realty Partnership
Bought by
Klemm J Martin and The J Martin Klemm Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Omalley Joseph P and Shirk Kenneth P
Bought by
Cavarzan Realty Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Harris William D and Harris Beverly
Bought by
Omalley Joseph P and Shirk Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Kaufmann Elizabeth S
Bought by
Harris William D and Harris Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemm J Martin | $700,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Cavarzan Realty Partnership | $610,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Omalley Joseph P | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harris William D | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris William D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,729 | $757,701 | $81,181 | $676,520 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $728,280 | $78,030 | $650,250 |
| 2022 | $9,758 | $714,000 | $76,500 | $637,500 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $589,160 | $147,290 | $441,870 |
| 2020 | $7,097 | $535,600 | $133,900 | $401,700 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $520,000 | $130,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $6,667 | $500,000 | $125,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | $483,000 | $121,000 | $362,000 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $468,000 | $117,000 | $351,000 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $454,000 | $113,000 | $341,000 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $412,000 | $103,000 | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map