NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Amherst Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,168,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,694 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2017

Last sale price $735,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,735 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

The Best View in the Springs from a 3Bd/3Ba Shaughnessy Floor Plan looking across a Serene lake to unobstructed views of the San Jacinto and Santa Rosa Mountain range beyond. Enter thru a beautiful gated court yard and stunning front doors to a totally remodeled and upgraded house at a cost of over $ 1.25m in the 90's.. The timeless upgrades are as beautiful today as when installed. Included are Kitchen by PoggenPohl, Sherle Wagner fixtures in the bathrooms with Edward Fields Carpeting and Marble/Granite/Travertine thruout. Lutron Lighting designed to show off all your fine art. Remodeled down to the studs. A MUST SEE. HOA fee includes: exterior painting, earthquake insurance, roof & landscape maintenance & 24 hr guard gate, state of the art fitness center & social membership to The Springs CC w/11 tennis courts, Lots of community pools/spas throughout complex & 10 rounds of golf in season, unlimited off season. The Springs CC, Rancho Mirage - it's where you be-long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Encore Premier Group

Bennion Deville Homes License #01372816 Listed on: 08/04/2017

Bennion Deville Homes

Co-Listed By

Tom Bogle

Bennion Deville Homes License #01966183

Last Buyer's Agent

NonMember AgentDefault

NonMember OfficeDefault

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Active Date: 2017-08-04
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Building Size: 2694.0
  • Building Structure Style: Calif Bungalow
  • Driving Directions: Enter The Springs through the Bob Hope Guard Gate. Turn Right inside Gate onto Stanford Drive. Follow Stanford Drive to Dartmouth. Turn Right onto Dartmouth Drive. Amherst is your third Cul-De-Sac on your left hand side.
  • Full Street Address: 3 AMHERST CT
  • Lot Location: On Golf Course
  • Number Of Remote Controls: 1
  • Pool Descriptions: Community Pool
  • Primary Object Modification Timestamp: 2017-08-25
  • View Type: Canyon View, Park Or Green Belt View, Golf Course View, Hills View, Lake View, Lake Front View, Mountain View, Panoramic View, Pool View
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Advertising Remarks: The Best View in the Springs from a 3Bd/3Ba Shaughnessy Floor Plan looking across a Serene lake to unobstructed views of the San Jacinto and Santa Rosa Mountain range beyond. Enter thru a beautiful gated court yard and stunning front doors to a totally r
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Builders Tract Code: 3110
  • Builders Tract Name: THE SPRINGS C.C.
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Association Phone Number: 760-328-2131
  • Floor Material: Carpet, Stone Tile
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Pool: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • Community Features: Golf Course within Development

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage - Two Door, Golf Cart

Utilities

  • Water District: COACHELLA VALLEY
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Type: Central Furnace
  • Security: 24 Hour, Community, Gated Community with Guard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Springs HOA
  • HOA Fees: 825.0
  • HOA Fees: 125.0

Multi Family

  • Total Floors: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Berger Robert B
Current Estimated Value
$1,102,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Robert B Berger Trust
Bought by
Pang Isabella

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2017
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Miller Michael John
Bought by
Berger Robert B and Robert B Berger Trust
Seller's Agent
Encore Premier Group
Bennion Deville Homes
Buyer's Agent
NonMember AgentDefault
NonMember OfficeDefault
Sold Price
$735,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- --
Berger Robert B $735,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Miller Michael John -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $735,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,256 $790,174 $248,958 $541,216
2023 $10,256 $759,492 $239,292 $520,200
2022 $10,156 $744,600 $234,600 $510,000
2021 $8,434 $614,939 $183,956 $430,983
2020 $8,005 $608,634 $182,070 $426,564
2019 $7,869 $596,700 $178,500 $418,200
2018 $7,726 $585,000 $175,000 $410,000
2017 $6,388 $475,544 $126,803 $348,741
2016 $6,207 $466,220 $124,317 $341,903
2015 $5,991 $459,218 $122,450 $336,768
2014 $5,945 $450,224 $120,052 $330,172
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors

MLS Number: 17-258398PS

APN: 688-100-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.