1 Baas Dr Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,100,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Baas Dr, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $857,033, approximately $550 per square foot. 1 Baas Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Clark Ann M and Clark Robert H
Bought by
Clark Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $916,300 | $865,000 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $409,800 | $367,900 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $409,800 | $367,900 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $409,800 | $367,900 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $409,800 | $367,900 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $409,800 | $367,900 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $366,700 | $343,200 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $366,700 | $343,200 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $364,600 | $343,200 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $364,600 | $343,200 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $364,600 | $343,200 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $451,300 | $405,800 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $5,790 | $451,300 | $405,800 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map