1 Beauport Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Beauport Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $774,673, approximately $296 per square foot. 1 Beauport Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Mcnally John R and Mcnally Patricia J
Bought by
Mcnally Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $682,600 | $150,200 | $532,400 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $678,400 | $143,000 | $535,400 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $595,500 | $127,700 | $467,800 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $520,900 | $111,100 | $409,800 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $474,100 | $101,000 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $479,200 | $101,000 | $378,200 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $445,600 | $101,000 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $422,200 | $101,000 | $321,200 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $400,800 | $96,200 | $304,600 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $377,800 | $100,300 | $277,500 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $356,500 | $100,300 | $256,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map