9 Madison Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $541,582
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Madison Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $537,896, approximately $518 per square foot. 9 Madison Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Re Darryl E and Re Denise J
Bought by
Darryl E Re Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Re Darryl E and Re Denise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl E Re Lt | -- | -- | |
| Re Darryl E | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Re Darryl E | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Re Darryl E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Re Darryl E | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Re Darryl E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $472,900 | $184,300 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $473,000 | $175,500 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $421,000 | $156,700 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $345,200 | $136,300 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $327,300 | $123,900 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $315,200 | $123,900 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $300,900 | $123,900 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $286,800 | $123,900 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $270,100 | $118,000 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $259,500 | $123,100 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $248,800 | $123,100 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map