1 Birch Hill Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Birch Hill Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $390,377, approximately $325 per square foot. 1 Birch Hill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Shea Dawn M
Bought by
Pierce Benjamin D and Pierce Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,153
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Shea Dawn M and Shea Michael P
Bought by
Shea Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Est Cleveland Grover and Mansfield Robert
Bought by
Shea Michael and Shea Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,400
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Benjamin D | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Shea Dawn M | $86,000 | -- | |
| Shea Michael | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Benjamin D | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Dawn M | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Michael | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $344,000 | $117,900 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $324,200 | $117,900 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $297,200 | $102,500 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $255,700 | $82,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $223,300 | $65,600 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $208,800 | $65,600 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $187,400 | $59,000 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $179,200 | $59,000 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $168,300 | $59,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $152,400 | $43,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $152,400 | $43,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $152,400 | $43,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map