1 Birch Way San Rafael, CA 94903
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Birch Way, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $733,240, approximately $632 per square foot. 1 Birch Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Fielder Jack R
Bought by
Goff Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Fielder Frank E
Bought by
Fielder Frank E and Fielder Jack R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Joan E | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fielder Frank E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,193 | $450,484 | $337,097 | $113,387 |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $441,652 | $330,489 | $111,163 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $432,995 | $324,010 | $108,985 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $424,506 | $317,658 | $106,848 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $416,186 | $311,432 | $104,754 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $411,918 | $308,239 | $103,679 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $403,845 | $302,197 | $101,648 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $395,928 | $296,274 | $99,654 |
| 2017 | $5,602 | $388,167 | $290,466 | $97,701 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $380,556 | $284,770 | $95,786 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $374,841 | $280,494 | $94,347 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $367,500 | $275,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map