1 Bridgewood Unit 9 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Bridgewood Unit 9, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,441,609, approximately $755 per square foot. 1 Bridgewood Unit 9 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Davis Henry H and Davis Anne L
Bought by
Davis Henry H and Davis Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Webster Keith W and Webster Stacey M
Bought by
Davis Henry H and Davis Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,113
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,295,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Young Butler Gary and Young Dana S
Bought by
Webster Keith W and Webster Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Henry H | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Henry H | $475,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Webster Keith W | $415,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Henry H | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Keith W | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $701,711 | $523,168 | $178,543 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $687,952 | $512,909 | $175,043 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $674,463 | $502,852 | $171,611 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $661,239 | $492,992 | $168,247 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $648,274 | $483,325 | $164,949 |
| 2020 | $6,727 | $641,627 | $478,369 | $163,258 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $629,047 | $468,990 | $160,057 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $616,713 | $459,794 | $156,919 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $604,621 | $450,778 | $153,843 |
| 2016 | $6,042 | $592,766 | $441,939 | $150,827 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $583,863 | $435,301 | $148,562 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $572,426 | $426,774 | $145,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map