1 Brigantine Ct Savannah, GA 31410
Whitemarsh Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,192 - $1,429,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Brigantine Ct, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $1,378,048, approximately $313 per square foot. 1 Brigantine Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Iocovozzi Kevin L and Iocovozzi Kim S
Bought by
Cerbone Adam and Cerbone Kristin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Iocovozzi Kevin L and Iocovozzi Kim Shehan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerbone Adam | -- | -- | |
| Cerbone Adam | $700,000 | -- | |
| Iocovozzi Kevin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iocovozzi Kevin L | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,599 | $416,400 | $110,000 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $91 | $419,480 | $110,000 | $309,480 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $381,160 | $61,200 | $319,960 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $350,080 | $61,200 | $288,880 |
| 2021 | $14,056 | $279,680 | $61,200 | $218,480 |
| 2020 | $9,212 | $261,800 | $61,200 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $261,800 | $61,200 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $9,141 | $254,520 | $61,200 | $193,320 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $260,120 | $61,840 | $198,280 |
| 2014 | $8,597 | $260,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map