1 Brookwood Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Brookwood Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $227,185, approximately $196 per square foot. 1 Brookwood Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $75,943 | $22,627 | $53,316 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $69,583 | $20,732 | $48,851 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $56,289 | $16,771 | $39,518 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $53,108 | $15,823 | $37,285 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $52,557 | $15,659 | $36,898 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $52,275 | $15,575 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $51,721 | $15,410 | $36,311 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $51,721 | $15,410 | $36,311 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $51,721 | $15,410 | $36,311 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $50,509 | $15,049 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $50,509 | $15,049 | $35,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,509 | $15,049 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map