1 Cabrero Ct Santa Fe, NM 87508
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $841,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cabrero Ct, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $761,406, approximately $396 per square foot. 1 Cabrero Ct is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Amy Biehl Community School at Rancho Viejo, Capital High School, and Tierra Encantada Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Associates Llc
Bought by
Winningham George and Whittington Robin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$253,017
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winningham George | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winningham George | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $814,255 | $81,562 | $732,693 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $790,540 | $79,187 | $711,353 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $767,516 | $88,187 | $679,329 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $628,910 | $88,187 | $540,723 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $190,595 | $29,697 | $160,898 |
| 2020 | $768 | $26,364 | $26,364 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $26,364 | $26,364 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $26,364 | $26,364 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $26,364 | $26,364 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map