2,180

Recently Sold Santa Fe, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    320 Artist Rd Unit 4, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,538

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snodgrass Keller Williams Realty

    320 Artist Rd Unit 4, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    115 W Santa fe Ave Unit I, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,731

    Last Listing Agent Tom Abrams Corcoran Plaza Properties

    115 W Santa fe Ave Unit I, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /24

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    742 Avenida Vera Cruz Unit 42, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Abrazo Homes Zocalo

    742 Avenida Vera Cruz Unit 42, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /13

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    222 Polaco St Unit A, B & C, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,931

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Webster Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant

    222 Polaco St Unit A, B & C, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /28

    $272,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2501 W Zia Rd Unit 5-204, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,131

    Last Listing Agent Shell Goldman Keller Williams Realty

    2501 W Zia Rd Unit 5-204, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /76

    $1,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3 Montana Vista, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,452

    Last Listing Agent Paul Garcia Realty One of Santa Fe

    3 Montana Vista, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /15

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    818 W Manhattan Ave Unit A, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,373

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Bertram SF Brown Real Estate

    818 W Manhattan Ave Unit A, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /5

    $1,420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13 Vista Valle Grande, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,851

    Last Listing Agent Craig Neil Keller Williams Realty

    13 Vista Valle Grande, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /22

    $509,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3924 Soledad, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,828

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Arias D.R. Horton

    3924 Soledad, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /38

    $855,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3 Monte Alto Cir, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,727

    Last Listing Agent Sue Garfitt Corcoran Plaza Properties

    3 Monte Alto Cir, Santa Fe, NM 87508
  • /13

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    947 Lopez St, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,048

    Last Listing Agent Janet Urian Maya Realty

    947 Lopez St, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /42

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1841 Mann St, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,674

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fair Corcoran Plaza Properties

    1841 Mann St, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /38

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    320 Artist Rd Unit 37, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,183

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snodgrass Keller Williams Realty

    320 Artist Rd Unit 37, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /93

    $4,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6 Estates Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,995,773

    Last Listing Agent Tara Earley Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington

    6 Estates Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /57

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Sierra Dawn Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,361

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pippin Carson Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington

    4 Sierra Dawn Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87508
  • /15

    $462,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7352 Contenta Ridge, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pizzonia The Maez Group-ALB

    7352 Contenta Ridge, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /33

    $2,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    800 Gildersleeve St, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,145

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Streit Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant

    800 Gildersleeve St, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /31

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2 Wirecrest Ln, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,406

    Last Listing Agent Rose Lopez-Brown Keller Williams Realty

    2 Wirecrest Ln, Santa Fe, NM 87508
  • /57

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    136 Overlook Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,524

    Last Listing Agent Alan Vorenberg Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant

    136 Overlook Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /5

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1868 Paseo de Enrique, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $122,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,488

    Last Listing Agent Keith Crow Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1868 Paseo de Enrique, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /2

    $3,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1402 A Cerro Gordo Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,719,608

    Last Listing Agent Paige Cochran Keller Williams Realty

    1402 A Cerro Gordo Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /28

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2866 Pueblo Jacona, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,997

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lucero Barker Realty, LLC

    2866 Pueblo Jacona, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /2

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6014 Geo Park Ln, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,923

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pizzonia The Maez Group-ALB

    6014 Geo Park Ln, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /20

    $49,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    441 New Mexico 592, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $62,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,950

    Last Listing Agent Edward Donovan Continental Real Estate Group

    441 New Mexico 592, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /33

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    215 Sombrio Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,623

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Varela Varela Real Estate, Inc.

    215 Sombrio Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /53

    $2,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    213 Camino Encantado, Santa Fe, NM 87501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,355,611

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Margetson Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington

    213 Camino Encantado, Santa Fe, NM 87501
  • /36

    $1,745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    54 Paseo Aragon, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,539

    Last Listing Agent Donald Wiviott Lofts Property Management

    54 Paseo Aragon, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /46

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1871 Candela St, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,572

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Leyba Red or Green Properties

    1871 Candela St, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /80

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    509 Silva St, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,181

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Crisafulli Keller Williams Realty

    509 Silva St, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /21

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4067 Estrella Noche, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    D.R. Horton Sagrado

    4067 Estrella Noche, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /40

    $3,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11 Lavadero Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,939,731

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gutierrez Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington

    11 Lavadero Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /28

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    52 La Pradera, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,778

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Chavez Homewise, Inc

    52 La Pradera, Santa Fe, NM 87508
  • /7

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6 Buckskin Cir, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $117,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,958

    Last Listing Agent Susan Feil Keller Williams Realty

    6 Buckskin Cir, Santa Fe, NM 87506
  • /99

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3 Dovela Ct, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,232

    Last Listing Agent Sue Garfitt Corcoran Plaza Properties

    3 Dovela Ct, Santa Fe, NM 87508
  • /32

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2914 Corte Del Pozo, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,922

    Last Listing Agent T.J. Rieland Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington

    2914 Corte Del Pozo, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /38

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26 Bosquecillo, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,824

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johnson High Desert Realty

    26 Bosquecillo, Santa Fe, NM 87508
  • /27

    $591,820 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3416 Cielo Bonito, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,155

    D.R. Horton Sagrado

    3416 Cielo Bonito, Santa Fe, NM 87507
  • /78

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7653 Tract A & A1 Old Santa fe Trail, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabine Andraud Barker Realty, LLC

    7653 Tract A & A1 Old Santa fe Trail, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /32

    $1,725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    605 Acequia Madre, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,816

    Last Listing Agent Britt Klein Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant

    605 Acequia Madre, Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • /20

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    815 Baca St Unit C, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,778

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Valdez Coldwell Banker Mountain Prop

    815 Baca St Unit C, Santa Fe, NM 87505

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Santa Fe, NM?
Homes for sale in Santa Fe, NM have an average home price of $962,581.
What is the average time to sell a house in Santa Fe, NM?
The houses for sale in Santa Fe, NM spend an average of 75 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Santa Fe, NM?
There are 711 active homes for sale in Santa Fe, NM.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Santa Fe, NM?
1,991 homes have sold in Santa Fe, NM over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Santa Fe, NM

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$591,820
Median Single Family Sale Price
$640,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$462,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$437,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$297,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$410
Number of Homes for Sale
711
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,991
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$648,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home