1 Cedar Square Roxbury, MA 02119
Fort Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,314,129
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cedar Square, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $1,180,532, approximately $318 per square foot. 1 Cedar Square is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including City on a Hill Charter Public School and Paige Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Trincity Group Llc
Bought by
Charles Ulysses and Charles Rosalind
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,854
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Polin Margaret K Est
Bought by
Trincity Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ulysses | -- | -- | |
| Trincity Group Llc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Ulysses | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trincity Group Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,746 | $1,100,700 | $502,800 | $597,900 |
| 2024 | $11,781 | $1,080,800 | $338,100 | $742,700 |
| 2023 | $11,162 | $1,039,300 | $325,100 | $714,200 |
| 2022 | $10,278 | $944,700 | $295,500 | $649,200 |
| 2021 | $9,422 | $883,000 | $276,200 | $606,800 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $788,400 | $271,100 | $517,300 |
| 2019 | $7,764 | $736,600 | $208,400 | $528,200 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $598,900 | $208,400 | $390,500 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $593,100 | $208,400 | $384,700 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $439,568 | $172,972 | $266,596 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $383,200 | $160,900 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $348,400 | $160,900 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map