7 Juniper St Roxbury, MA 02119
Fort Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Juniper St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $726,351, approximately $349 per square foot. 7 Juniper St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including City on a Hill Charter Public School and Paige Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Weill Kenneth S and Cataldo Joanna R
Bought by
Joanna R Cataldo 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Long Associates Inc
Bought by
Mcauliffe Gavin and Ali Abdullah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna R Cataldo 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Mcauliffe Gavin | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Gavin | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $663,900 | $145,800 | $518,100 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $588,300 | $105,800 | $482,500 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $588,300 | $105,800 | $482,500 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $549,900 | $98,900 | $451,000 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $549,900 | $98,900 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $502,300 | $103,600 | $398,700 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $516,100 | $76,900 | $439,200 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $460,800 | $76,900 | $383,900 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $430,500 | $76,900 | $353,600 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $410,000 | $76,900 | $333,100 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $377,300 | $59,700 | $317,600 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $355,800 | $59,700 | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map