1 Celia Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Celia Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $830,741, approximately $326 per square foot. 1 Celia Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Zeuli Robert A and Zeuli Sherrill A
Bought by
Zeuli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,595
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Zeuli Robert A and Zeuli Sherrill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeuli | -- | None Available | |
| R & Sherrill Zeuli Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Zeuli | -- | None Available | |
| Zeuli Robert A | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeuli | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Zeuli | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeuli Robert A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeuli Robert A | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeuli Robert A | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $828,200 | $320,600 | $507,600 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $759,200 | $320,600 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $714,500 | $267,200 | $447,300 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $611,300 | $232,300 | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $561,200 | $211,200 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $5,355 | $498,600 | $211,200 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $462,300 | $211,200 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $463,100 | $188,600 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $431,400 | $188,600 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $401,300 | $188,600 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $350,500 | $188,600 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map