13 Lisa Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,782 - $765,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lisa Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $654,196, approximately $514 per square foot. 13 Lisa Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $456,100 | $320,300 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $504,000 | $320,300 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $483,600 | $267,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $410,600 | $232,100 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $394,200 | $211,000 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $367,800 | $211,000 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $347,800 | $211,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $309,500 | $188,400 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $309,900 | $188,400 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $280,100 | $188,400 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $285,500 | $188,400 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map