1 Cherokee Trail Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $356,636 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cherokee Trail, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $390,909, approximately $147 per square foot. 1 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
King Joshua A and King Rebecca L
Bought by
Givens Daniel R and Givens Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Daniel R | $6,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $161,130 | $40,290 | $120,840 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $162,870 | $40,290 | $122,580 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $155,010 | $40,290 | $114,720 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $148,710 | $40,290 | $108,420 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $150,200 | $40,280 | $109,920 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $151,700 | $40,280 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $153,200 | $40,280 | $112,920 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $154,760 | $40,280 | $114,480 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $156,200 | $40,280 | $115,920 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $157,740 | $40,260 | $117,480 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $159,250 | $40,260 | $118,990 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $168,970 | $36,120 | $132,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map