1 Claire Dr Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,915 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Claire Dr, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $368,729, approximately $393 per square foot. 1 Claire Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Gough John B
Bought by
Gough Mary T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Mary T | $54,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gough Mary T | $53,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Gough Mary T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $277,400 | $114,500 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $263,100 | $108,900 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $238,200 | $99,000 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $213,500 | $99,000 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $184,600 | $87,300 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $487 | $184,600 | $87,300 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $174,400 | $86,400 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $161,900 | $80,800 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $154,400 | $73,300 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $150,700 | $77,000 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $151,100 | $77,000 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $142,900 | $73,200 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map