1 Cobble Stone Ln Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $598,775 - $683,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cobble Stone Ln, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $644,944, approximately $314 per square foot. 1 Cobble Stone Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Nee Kathleen M
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Wardens Pond Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Gervasini Mark and Gervasini Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York | $286,400 | -- | |
| Gervasini Mark | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gervasini Mark | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervasini Mark | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervasini Mark | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $545,400 | $154,100 | $391,300 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $381,900 | $110,700 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $381,900 | $110,700 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $381,900 | $110,700 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $323,900 | $96,600 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $323,900 | $96,600 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $323,900 | $96,600 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $289,800 | $96,600 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $289,800 | $96,600 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $289,800 | $96,600 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $294,500 | $98,500 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $294,500 | $98,500 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map