Seller's Agent in 2015
Christina Tarpy
Silver Key Homes Realty
(978) 265-1481
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $696,000
Centrally located colonial on a small dead end street with quick access to the Danvers Rail Trail, highway, malls and downtown. Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, formal dining room with built in china cabinet, hardwood floors, and a nice level fenced in yard. Electrical was updated approx 3 years ago and majority of the windows have been replaced. A must see.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganey Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Ganey Donald | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganey Donald | $327,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $586,700 | $342,000 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $570,800 | $330,200 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $516,000 | $298,300 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $472,400 | $271,200 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $433,300 | $258,200 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $421,800 | $258,200 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $382,300 | $224,100 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $367,600 | $224,100 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $337,300 | $204,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $324,000 | $194,600 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $290,100 | $171,000 | $119,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christina Tarpy
Silver Key Homes Realty
(978) 265-1481
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christian Anderson
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71882443
APN: DANV-000035-000000-000307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.