1 Covington Dr Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Covington Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $234,004, approximately $82 per square foot. 1 Covington Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Charles Hazel Kay
Bought by
Taylor Billy R and Taylor Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,046
Outstanding Balance
$94,378
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Billy R | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Billy R | $145,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $221,580 | $10,800 | $210,780 |
| 2024 | $40 | $201,690 | $10,800 | $190,890 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $184,720 | $10,800 | $173,920 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $165,860 | $9,000 | $156,860 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $148,660 | $9,000 | $139,660 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $143,490 | $9,000 | $134,490 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $140,740 | $9,000 | $131,740 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $138,340 | $9,000 | $129,340 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $136,850 | $9,000 | $127,850 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $135,580 | $9,000 | $126,580 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $133,000 | $10,260 | $122,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,630 | $10,260 | $119,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map